POTW

Sponsored by:

2017 Players of the Week

Winners for the week of October 13:

OrthoGeorgia Back of the Week: Tyler Jordan – Stratford Academy

OrthoGeorgia Lineman of the Week: Randy Green – Southwest High School

OrthoGeorgia Special Teams Player of the Week: Kanuri Williams – Central High School


Winners for the week of October 6:

OrthoGeorgia Co-Back of the Week: J.T. Hartage – Mary Persons High School

OrthoGeorgia Co-Back of the Week: Titus Moore – FPD

OrthoGeorgia Lineman of the Week: DeAngelo Mack-Haynes – Westside High School


Winners for the week of September 29:

OrthoGeorgia Back of the Week: LaKelvin Clark – Westside High School

OrthoGeorgia Lineman of the Week: Quentavious Morant – Howard High School

OrthoGeorgia Special Teams Player of the Week: Kanuri Williams – Central High School


Winners for the week of September 22:

OrthoGeorgia Back of the Week: Drake Bolus – Jones County High School

OrthoGeorgia Lineman of the Week: Tyler Mixon – Covenant Christian Academy


Winners for the week of September 15:

OrthoGeorgia Back of the Week: Josiah Cotton – Mount de Sales

OrthoGeorgia Lineman of the Week: DeAndre Shelton – Howard High School

OrthoGeorgia Special Teams Player of the Week: Drake Bolus – Jones County High School


Winners for the week of September 8:

OrthoGeorgia Back of the Week: Dalton Cox – FPD

OrthoGeorgia Lineman of the Week: Chander Whittington – Tattnall Square Academy

OrthoGeorgia Special Teams Player of the Week: Devion Hughes – Northeast High School


Winners for the week of September 1:

OrthoGeorgia Back of the Week: Quintin Sewell – Howard High School

OrthoGeorgia Lineman of the Week: Jerome Denson – Southwest High School

OrthoGeorgia Special Teams Player of the Week: Kendarius Murphy – Central High School


Winners for the week of August 25:

OrthoGeorgia Back of the Week: T.J. Miles – Northeast High School

OrthoGeorgia Lineman of the Week: Randy Green – Southwest High School

OrthoGeorgia Special Teams Player of the Week: Kody Burrell – Howard High School


Winners for the week of August 18:

OrthoGeorgia Back of the Week: Victor Dixon – Westside High School

OrthoGeorgia Co-Back of the Week: Teldrick Ross – Jones County High School

OrthoGeorgia Lineman of the Week: Said Wanna – Mount de Sales Academy

OrthoGeorgia Special Teams Player of the Week: Drake Bolus – Jones County High School