POTW

Sponsored by:

2016 Players of the Week

Winners for the week of November 18th:

OrthoGeorgia Back of the Week: Ahmad Barron – Tattnall Square Academy

OrthoGeorgia Lineman of the Week: Vasco Sanders – Tattnall Square Academy


Winners for the week of November 11th:

OrthoGeorgia Back of the Week: Bradley Hunnicutt – Jones County High School

OrthoGeorgia Lineman of the Week: Thomas McBride – FPD


Winners for the week of November 4th:

OrthoGeorgia Back of the Week: Vincent McCarthy – Northeast High School

OrthoGeorgia Lineman of the Week: Eduardo Green – Southwest High School


Winners for the week of October 28th:

OrthoGeorgia Back of the Week: Dalton Cox – FPD

OrthoGeorgia Lineman of the Week: Dayton Steinmeyer – Tattnall Square Academy

OrthoGeorgia Special Teams Player of the Week: Lakelvin Clark – Westside High School


Winners for the week of October 21st:

OrthoGeorgia Back of the Week: Bradley Hunnicutt – Jones County High School

OrthoGeorgia Lineman of the Week: Kameron Adkins – Central High School

OrthoGeorgia Special Teams Player of the Week: Josh Skinner – Jones County High School


Winners for the week of October 14th:

OrthoGeorgia Back of the Week: Drake Bolus – Jones County High School

OrthoGeorgia Co-Lineman of the Week: Zaquan Baldwin – Southwest High School

OrthoGeorgia Co-Lineman of the Week: Randy Green – Southwest High School


Winners for the week of October 7th:

OrthoGeorgia Back of the Week: Ahmad Barron – Tattnall Square Academy

OrthoGeorgia Lineman of the Week: Zaquan Baldwin – Southwest High School

OrthoGeorgia Special Teams Player of the Week: Robert Johnson – FPD


Winners for the week of September 30th:

OrthoGeorgia Back of the Week: Savion Knowlton – Westside High School

OrthoGeorgia Lineman of the Week: Willie Gorman – Rutland High School

OrthoGeorgia Special Teams Player of the Week: Alexander Rivera – Mary Persons High School


Winners for the week of September 23rd:

OrthoGeorgia Back of the Week: Jordan Slocum – Southwest High School

OrthoGeorgia Lineman of the Week: Jourdain Irvin – Stratford Academy


Winners for the week of September 16th:

OrthoGeorgia Back of the Week: Zach Harvey – Mary Persons High School

OrthoGeorgia Co-Lineman of the Week: Kobe Spicer – Mount DeSales Academy

OrthoGeorgia Co-Lineman of the Week: Antonio Sanders – Central High School

OrthoGeorgia Special Teams Player of the Week: Zion Blasingame – Tattnall Square Academy


Winners for the week of September 9th:

OrthoGeorgia Back of the Week: Bradley Hunnicutt – Jones County High School

OrthoGeorgia Lineman of the Week: Tobe Umerah – Stratford Academy

U Park Em U Sell Em Special Teams Player of the Week: Chavis Rouse – Northeast High School


Winners for the week of September 2nd:

OrthoGeorgia Back of the Week: Antonio Sanders – Central High School

OrthoGeorgia Lineman of the Week: Gabriel Howard – Howard High School

U Park Em U Sell Em Special Teams Player of the Week: Marquise Jackson – Windsor Academy


Winners for the week of August 26th:

OrthoGeorgia Back of the Week: Dalton Cox – FPD

OrthoGeorgia Lineman of the Week: Terrynn Lyons – Northeast High School

U Park Em U Sell Em Special Teams Player of the Week: Markees Burton – Southwest High School